Estate Motion

Real Estate Photography in Winnetka

Lakefront estates, historic homes and $1M+ listings across Winnetka — booked online, shot by the same local team, delivered next morning. From $225.

5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews

Estimate

No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›

Delivery
Next morning
Travel
$0 in Winnetka
Photos
As many as needed
Drone
FAA Part 107 licensed

Around Winnetka.

Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Winnetka — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.

Photo coming soon

Lake Michigan beaches

Five Park District beaches, including Tower Road and Elder Lane.

Photo coming soon

Sheridan Road

Lakefront estates along the North Shore’s winding lakeshore drive.

Photo coming soon

Three Metra villages

Hubbard Woods, downtown Winnetka (Elm Street) and Indian Hill — each with its own Metra station.

Photo coming soon

Village Green

Donated in 1869 — Martin Luther King Jr. spoke here in 1965.

Photo coming soon

Crow Island School

Designed by Eliel & Eero Saarinen with Perkins, Wheeler & Will — a National Historic Landmark since 1990.

Photo coming soon

Historic architecture

Homes by David Adler, Howard Van Doren Shaw, George W. Maher, Walter Burley Griffin and more.

Photo coming soon

Green Bay Trail

A bike path on the old North Shore interurban line.

Photo coming soon

Skokie Lagoons

Forest preserve lagoons and trails on the village’s west side.

Photo coming soon

New Trier High School

Winnetka’s high school, serving grades 9 to 12.

Simple pricing.

Same prices in Winnetka as everywhere we work.

Photography · by home size

  • Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
  • Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
  • Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
  • Up to 5,000 sq ft$400

As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.

Add-ons

  • Drone aerial photography$50
  • 2D floor plan$50
  • Virtual twilight$25 / photo
  • Video walkthrough$100
  • Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
  • Virtual staging (4 photos)$100

Book in about a minute

Winnetka questions.

Can I use your Winnetka neighborhood photos for free?

Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Winnetka — the Lake Michigan beaches, Sheridan Road and the Village Green, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.

They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Winnetka set when you book your shoot, or text us.

How much is real estate photography in Winnetka?

Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a historic home by a famous architect, a lakefront estate or a classic Colonial near Elm Street. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page.

How do add-ons work for a Winnetka listing?

Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. On the lakefront and on Winnetka’s large lots, drone shots show the setting buyers are paying for.

See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.

Do you photograph luxury homes in Winnetka?

Yes — from the lakefront estates along Sheridan Road to the historic homes near the Village Green. For $1M+ listings we recommend the Luxury Showcase. Everything is included: Flambient photos, drone aerials, a Matterport or Zillow 3D tour, a 2D floor plan, virtual staging and twilight, plus a cinematic video with you on camera and vertical reels for social media.

Your photos and floor plans arrive the next morning, and the cinematic video and reels follow within 24 to 48 hours.

What’s the difference between a cinematic video and a standard walkthrough?

A standard walkthrough is a simple, stabilized tour moving from room to room. A cinematic real estate video, which is exclusive to the Luxury Showcase, is a Hollywood-grade production driven by your ideas. It includes you on-camera for an intro/outro, lifestyle storytelling, speed-ramping, and custom color grading. Plus, we edit dedicated vertical versions for your social media reels. Want more of you on camera? See our agent branding videos.

Do Winnetka luxury listings get both a 3D tour and a floor plan?

Yes. High-net-worth and out-of-state buyers demand absolute spatial certainty. The Luxury Showcase includes an immersive Matterport or Zillow 3D Tour alongside a crisp, branded 2D schematic floor plan with precise room measurements — no extra cost.

How much notice do you need to book a shoot in Winnetka?

We recommend booking 3 to 5 days in advance, especially during the busy Spring and Summer markets. However, we know real estate moves fast. If you have an emergency listing in Winnetka, text us directly and we will do everything we can to fit you in.

Is there a travel fee to Winnetka?

No. Winnetka is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Winnetka regularly.

Book · from $225