Estate Motion

Real Estate Photography in Lake Zurich

Lake homes and family homes around Lake Zurich — booked online, shot by the same local team, delivered next morning. From $225.

5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews

Estimate

No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›

Delivery
Next morning
Travel
$0 in Lake Zurich
Photos
As many as needed
Drone
FAA Part 107 licensed

Around Lake Zurich.

Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Lake Zurich — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.

Photo coming soon

Lake Zurich

The 233-acre spring-fed lake the village is named for — swimming, fishing and boating.

Photo coming soon

Paulus Park

Lakefront park with a beach, sprayground and trails, plus winter sledding and skating.

Photo coming soon

Breezewald Park

A sandy beach and the Sunset Pavilion on the lake.

Photo coming soon

Downtown Lake Zurich

Small-town blocks on Main Street, steps from the lakefront.

Photo coming soon

Alpine Fest

The Lions Club’s summer festival every July.

Photo coming soon

Ela Area Public Library

The library serving Lake Zurich and nearby villages.

Photo coming soon

Lake Zurich High School

District 95 high school.

Simple pricing.

Same prices in Lake Zurich as everywhere we work.

Photography · by home size

  • Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
  • Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
  • Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
  • Up to 5,000 sq ft$400

As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.

Add-ons

  • Drone aerial photography$50
  • 2D floor plan$50
  • Virtual twilight$25 / photo
  • Video walkthrough$100
  • Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
  • Virtual staging (4 photos)$100

Book in about a minute

Lake Zurich questions.

Can I use your Lake Zurich neighborhood photos for free?

Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Lake Zurich — the lake itself, Paulus Park and Breezewald Park, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.

They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Lake Zurich set when you book your shoot, or text us.

How much is real estate photography in Lake Zurich?

Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a lakefront home, a family home in a subdivision or a townhome near downtown. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page.

How do add-ons work for a Lake Zurich listing?

Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. For lakefront and lake-view homes, drone shots are what sell the listing.

See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.

Do you photograph luxury homes in Lake Zurich?

Yes — from the lakefront homes to the large lots in the surrounding subdivisions. For $1M+ listings we recommend the Luxury Showcase. Everything is included: Flambient photos, drone aerials, a Matterport or Zillow 3D tour, a 2D floor plan, virtual staging and twilight, plus a cinematic video with you on camera and vertical reels for social media.

Your photos and floor plans arrive the next morning, and the cinematic video and reels follow within 24 to 48 hours.

What happens if it rains or snows on the day of my Lake Zurich shoot?

Chicago weather is unpredictable, but your marketing timeline shouldn’t suffer. If it’s just cloudy, our editors will digitally add beautiful blue skies for free — every exterior photo includes our “Blue Sky Guarantee.” If it is heavily raining or unsafe to fly the drone, we will shoot the interior that day and return for the exterior and drone shots on the next clear day at no extra charge to you.

Or we can reschedule to another day at no cost — just let us know 24 hours in advance. Want a dusk look instead? Add virtual twilight for $25 a photo.

How many photos will I get for a Lake Zurich home?

You will receive as many high-quality photos as it takes to perfectly capture your home — whether it’s a lakefront home, a family home in a subdivision or a townhome near downtown. For a standard home under 2,000 sq. ft., this is usually around 30 to 50 images. If your property is larger, our system adds a small fee based on the square footage. This simply covers the extra time our photographer spends at your house and the extra editing needed to show off all your extra rooms and larger layout.

Is there a travel fee to Lake Zurich?

No. Lake Zurich is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Lake Zurich regularly.

Book · from $225