Estate Motion

Real Estate Photography in Elk Grove Village

Ranches, split-levels and townhomes across Elk Grove Village — minutes from our Arlington Heights base. Booked online, delivered next morning. From $225.

5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews

Estimate

No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›

Delivery
Next morning
Travel
$0 in Elk Grove Village
Photos
As many as needed
Drone
FAA Part 107 licensed

Around Elk Grove Village.

Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Elk Grove Village — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.

Photo coming soon

Busse Woods

The big forest preserve with the village’s famous elk herd — brought by train from Montana by William Busse in the 1920s.

Photo coming soon

The original Centex homes

Elk Grove Village was planned in 1956, with most of its houses built by Centex.

Photo coming soon

Elk Grove Business Park

North America’s largest consolidated business park, next to O’Hare — about 3,600 businesses.

Photo coming soon

Jack E. Claes Pavilion

The Park District’s recreation center in the former Lively Junior High.

Photo coming soon

Fox Run Golf Links

The Park District’s public golf course.

Photo coming soon

Alexian Brothers Medical Center

The village’s major hospital.

Photo coming soon

Elk Grove and Conant High Schools

Elk Grove High (District 214) east of I-290, Conant High (District 211) west of it.

Simple pricing.

Same prices in Elk Grove Village as everywhere we work.

Photography · by home size

  • Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
  • Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
  • Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
  • Up to 5,000 sq ft$400

As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.

Add-ons

  • Drone aerial photography$50
  • 2D floor plan$50
  • Virtual twilight$25 / photo
  • Video walkthrough$100
  • Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
  • Virtual staging (4 photos)$100

Book in about a minute

Elk Grove Village questions.

Can I use your Elk Grove Village neighborhood photos for free?

Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Elk Grove Village — Busse Woods and its elk herd, the original Centex neighborhoods and Fox Run Golf Links, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.

They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Elk Grove Village set when you book your shoot, or text us.

How much is real estate photography in Elk Grove Village?

Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s an original Centex ranch or split-level, or a condo off Tonne Road. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page, or the Luxury Showcase for $1M+ listings.

How do add-ons work for a Elk Grove Village listing?

Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots are great for showing how close a home is to Busse Woods.

See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.

How should I prepare a Elk Grove Village home before the photographer arrives?

The camera sees everything, and everyday clutter makes rooms look small and cheap to online buyers. Clear all kitchen and bathroom counters, hide personal family photos, move pet beds and trash cans out of sight, and open all the window blinds to let in natural light. Split-levels have lots of short stairways — clear the steps and landings so the photos flow from room to room.

Once you book, we will email you a simple “Prep Checklist” so your home is 100% ready.

How fast will I get the photos for my Elk Grove Village listing, and do I own them?

Every day your house isn’t listed is a lost opportunity. We deliver your fully edited, high-resolution photos the very next morning in one easy-to-share web link. Plus, you get full ownership rights. You can post them on Zillow, the MLS, Facebook, or print them on flyers without ever worrying about extra licensing fees or watermarks. Once we send them, they are yours to use forever.

How much notice do you need to book a shoot in Elk Grove Village?

We recommend booking 3 to 5 days in advance, especially during the busy Spring and Summer markets. However, we know real estate moves fast. If you have an emergency listing in Elk Grove Village, text us directly and we will do everything we can to fit you in.

Is there a travel fee to Elk Grove Village?

No. Elk Grove Village is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Elk Grove Village regularly.

Book · from $225