Estate Motion

Real Estate Photography in Northbrook

Family homes and $1M+ listings across Northbrook — booked online, shot by the same local team, delivered next morning. From $225.

5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews

Estimate

No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›

Delivery
Next morning
Travel
$0 in Northbrook
Photos
As many as needed
Drone
FAA Part 107 licensed

Around Northbrook.

Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Northbrook — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.

Photo coming soon

Downtown Northbrook

Shops around the Metra station on Shermer Road, with a Wednesday farmers market from June to October.

Photo coming soon

Village Green Park

The park at the heart of downtown Northbrook.

Photo coming soon

Glenbrook North High School

District 225 — the school you see in The Breakfast Club and Ferris Bueller’s Day Off.

Photo coming soon

River Trail Nature Center

Forest preserve nature center along the Des Plaines River Trail.

Photo coming soon

Techny Prairie Park

Fields, an activity center and the nine-hole Anetsberger Golf Course.

Photo coming soon

Heritage Oaks Golf Club

Formerly Sportsman’s Country Club.

Photo coming soon

Northbrook Historical Society Museum

Local history in the former Northfield Inn.

Simple pricing.

Same prices in Northbrook as everywhere we work.

Photography · by home size

  • Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
  • Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
  • Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
  • Up to 5,000 sq ft$400

As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.

Add-ons

  • Drone aerial photography$50
  • 2D floor plan$50
  • Virtual twilight$25 / photo
  • Video walkthrough$100
  • Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
  • Virtual staging (4 photos)$100

Book in about a minute

Northbrook questions.

Can I use your Northbrook neighborhood photos for free?

Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Northbrook — Downtown Northbrook, Village Green Park and Glenbrook North High School, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.

They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Northbrook set when you book your shoot, or text us.

How much is real estate photography in Northbrook?

Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a 1950s ranch near downtown or a large two-story on a wooded lot. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page.

How do add-ons work for a Northbrook listing?

Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots are a must for bigger lots and homes near the forest preserves and golf courses.

See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.

Do you photograph luxury homes in Northbrook?

Yes — from the wooded lots west of downtown to the big homes near the golf courses. For $1M+ listings we recommend the Luxury Showcase. Everything is included: Flambient photos, drone aerials, a Matterport or Zillow 3D tour, a 2D floor plan, virtual staging and twilight, plus a cinematic video with you on camera and vertical reels for social media.

Your photos and floor plans arrive the next morning, and the cinematic video and reels follow within 24 to 48 hours.

What’s the difference between a cinematic video and a standard walkthrough?

A standard walkthrough is a simple, stabilized tour moving from room to room. A cinematic real estate video, which is exclusive to the Luxury Showcase, is a Hollywood-grade production driven by your ideas. It includes you on-camera for an intro/outro, lifestyle storytelling, speed-ramping, and custom color grading. Plus, we edit dedicated vertical versions for your social media reels. Want more of you on camera? See our agent branding videos.

What happens if it rains or snows on the day of my Northbrook shoot?

Chicago weather is unpredictable, but your marketing timeline shouldn’t suffer. If it’s just cloudy, our editors will digitally add beautiful blue skies for free — every exterior photo includes our “Blue Sky Guarantee.” If it is heavily raining or unsafe to fly the drone, we will shoot the interior that day and return for the exterior and drone shots on the next clear day at no extra charge to you.

Or we can reschedule to another day at no cost — just let us know 24 hours in advance. Want a dusk look instead? Add virtual twilight for $25 a photo.

Is there a travel fee to Northbrook?

No. Northbrook is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Northbrook regularly.

Book · from $225