Estate Motion

Real Estate Photography in Deerfield

Family homes and $1M+ listings across Deerfield — booked online, shot by the same local team, delivered next morning. From $225.

5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews

Estimate

No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›

Delivery
Next morning
Travel
$0 in Deerfield
Photos
As many as needed
Drone
FAA Part 107 licensed

Around Deerfield.

Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Deerfield — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.

Photo coming soon

Deerfield Square

Open-air downtown shops and restaurants, with free summer concerts on the plaza.

Photo coming soon

Two Metra stations

Deerfield and Lake Cook Road stations on the Milwaukee District North line.

Photo coming soon

Deerfield Historic Village

Five historic buildings, including the 1837 Caspar Ott House — considered the oldest in Lake County.

Photo coming soon

Floral Park

Park and pool, renamed from Mitchell Park in 2020.

Photo coming soon

Deerfield High School

District 113 — consistently one of the top-ranked high schools in Illinois.

Photo coming soon

Corporate Deerfield

Headquarters of Walgreens and Baxter.

Simple pricing.

Same prices in Deerfield as everywhere we work.

Photography · by home size

  • Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
  • Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
  • Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
  • Up to 5,000 sq ft$400

As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.

Add-ons

  • Drone aerial photography$50
  • 2D floor plan$50
  • Virtual twilight$25 / photo
  • Video walkthrough$100
  • Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
  • Virtual staging (4 photos)$100

Book in about a minute

Deerfield questions.

Can I use your Deerfield neighborhood photos for free?

Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Deerfield — Deerfield Square, the Deerfield Historic Village and Floral Park, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.

They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Deerfield set when you book your shoot, or text us.

How much is real estate photography in Deerfield?

Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a mid-century ranch, a two-story near downtown or a larger home on a wooded lot. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page.

How do add-ons work for a Deerfield listing?

Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots help show the lot, the trees and how close a home is to downtown and the Metra.

See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.

Do you photograph luxury homes in Deerfield?

Yes — from the wooded lots to the bigger homes near downtown. For $1M+ listings we recommend the Luxury Showcase. Everything is included: Flambient photos, drone aerials, a Matterport or Zillow 3D tour, a 2D floor plan, virtual staging and twilight, plus a cinematic video with you on camera and vertical reels for social media.

Your photos and floor plans arrive the next morning, and the cinematic video and reels follow within 24 to 48 hours.

How fast will I get the photos for my Deerfield listing, and do I own them?

Every day your house isn’t listed is a lost opportunity. We deliver your fully edited, high-resolution photos the very next morning in one easy-to-share web link. Plus, you get full ownership rights. You can post them on Zillow, the MLS, Facebook, or print them on flyers without ever worrying about extra licensing fees or watermarks. Once we send them, they are yours to use forever.

How should I prepare a Deerfield home before the photographer arrives?

The camera sees everything, and everyday clutter makes rooms look small and cheap to online buyers. Clear all kitchen and bathroom counters, hide personal family photos, move pet beds and trash cans out of sight, and open all the window blinds to let in natural light. Deerfield buyers expect move-in ready — touch up scuffs and replace burnt-out bulbs, the camera catches both.

Once you book, we will email you a simple “Prep Checklist” so your home is 100% ready.

Is there a travel fee to Deerfield?

No. Deerfield is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Deerfield regularly.

Book · from $225