Real Estate Photography in Buffalo Grove
Family homes and townhomes across Buffalo Grove — a short drive from our Arlington Heights base. Booked online, delivered next morning. From $225.
5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews
No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›
- Delivery
- Next morning
- Travel
- $0 in Buffalo Grove
- Photos
- As many as needed
- Drone
- FAA Part 107 licensed
Around Buffalo Grove.
Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Buffalo Grove — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.
Mike Rylko Park
The village’s largest park at 76 acres — home of Buffalo Grove Days and the Sunday farmers market.
Willow Stream Park
An outdoor pool, disc golf, courts and a 1.5-mile walking loop.
Buffalo Creek Forest Preserve
Former farmland turned prairie, wetlands and a reservoir, with an almost 4-mile gravel loop.
Raupp Museum
The Park District’s museum of local history.
Buffalo Grove and Arboretum golf clubs
Two Park District golf courses inside the village.
Buffalo Grove High School
District 214 high school on Dundee Road.
Stevenson High School
Adlai E. Stevenson High School (District 125) serves much of Buffalo Grove.
Simple pricing.
Same prices in Buffalo Grove as everywhere we work.
Photography · by home size
- Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
- Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
- Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
- Up to 5,000 sq ft$400
As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.
Add-ons
- Drone aerial photography$50
- 2D floor plan$50
- Virtual twilight$25 / photo
- Video walkthrough$100
- Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
- Virtual staging (4 photos)$100
Buffalo Grove questions.
Can I use your Buffalo Grove neighborhood photos for free?
Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Buffalo Grove — Mike Rylko Park, Willow Stream Park and Buffalo Creek Forest Preserve, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.
They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Buffalo Grove set when you book your shoot, or text us.
How much is real estate photography in Buffalo Grove?
Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a two-story near Willow Stream Park or a townhome off Dundee Road. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page, or the Luxury Showcase for $1M+ listings.
How do add-ons work for a Buffalo Grove listing?
Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots are great here for showing the parks, ponds and trails right behind many Buffalo Grove homes.
See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.
How many photos will I get for a Buffalo Grove home?
You will receive as many high-quality photos as it takes to perfectly capture your home — whether it’s a two-story near Willow Stream Park or a townhome off Dundee Road. For a standard home under 2,000 sq. ft., this is usually around 30 to 50 images. If your property is larger, our system adds a small fee based on the square footage. This simply covers the extra time our photographer spends at your house and the extra editing needed to show off all your extra rooms and larger layout.
How much notice do you need to book a shoot in Buffalo Grove?
We recommend booking 3 to 5 days in advance, especially during the busy Spring and Summer markets. However, we know real estate moves fast. If you have an emergency listing in Buffalo Grove, text us directly and we will do everything we can to fit you in.
How fast will I get the photos for my Buffalo Grove listing, and do I own them?
Every day your house isn’t listed is a lost opportunity. We deliver your fully edited, high-resolution photos the very next morning in one easy-to-share web link. Plus, you get full ownership rights. You can post them on Zillow, the MLS, Facebook, or print them on flyers without ever worrying about extra licensing fees or watermarks. Once we send them, they are yours to use forever.
Is there a travel fee to Buffalo Grove?
No. Buffalo Grove is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Buffalo Grove regularly.