Estate Motion

Real Estate Photography in Barrington

Historic homes, estates and horse properties around Barrington — booked online, shot by the same local team, delivered next morning. From $225.

5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews

Estimate

No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›

Delivery
Next morning
Travel
$0 in Barrington
Photos
As many as needed
Drone
FAA Part 107 licensed

Around Barrington.

Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Barrington — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.

Photo coming soon

Downtown Barrington

Walkable blocks of shops and restaurants around the Metra station, including the historic Ice House Mall.

Photo coming soon

Catlow Theater

A 1927 movie theater on the National Register of Historic Places.

Photo coming soon

Barrington’s White House

An 1898 Classical Revival home, now a cultural center for concerts and art.

Photo coming soon

Historic Main Street homes

Victorian, Gothic and Queen Anne houses — including an eight-sided house.

Photo coming soon

Citizens Park

45 acres of walking paths, picnic pavilions and courts.

Photo coming soon

Langendorf Park

The Park District’s fitness and recreation center.

Photo coming soon

Horse country

Riding centers and forest preserve equestrian trails around Barrington Hills.

Photo coming soon

Barrington High School

District 220 high school serving the Barrington area.

Simple pricing.

Same prices in Barrington as everywhere we work.

Photography · by home size

  • Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
  • Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
  • Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
  • Up to 5,000 sq ft$400

As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.

Add-ons

  • Drone aerial photography$50
  • 2D floor plan$50
  • Virtual twilight$25 / photo
  • Video walkthrough$100
  • Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
  • Virtual staging (4 photos)$100

Book in about a minute

Barrington questions.

Can I use your Barrington neighborhood photos for free?

Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Barrington — downtown Barrington, the Catlow Theater and the historic Main Street homes, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.

They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Barrington set when you book your shoot, or text us.

How much is real estate photography in Barrington?

Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a Victorian in the historic district, a home near downtown or an estate on acreage. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page.

How do add-ons work for a Barrington listing?

Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. On Barrington’s big lots and horse properties, drone shots are often the most important photos in the listing.

See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.

Do you photograph luxury homes in Barrington?

Yes — from the historic homes near downtown to the estates and horse properties on acreage. For $1M+ listings we recommend the Luxury Showcase. Everything is included: Flambient photos, drone aerials, a Matterport or Zillow 3D tour, a 2D floor plan, virtual staging and twilight, plus a cinematic video with you on camera and vertical reels for social media.

Your photos and floor plans arrive the next morning, and the cinematic video and reels follow within 24 to 48 hours.

What’s the difference between a cinematic video and a standard walkthrough?

A standard walkthrough is a simple, stabilized tour moving from room to room. A cinematic real estate video, which is exclusive to the Luxury Showcase, is a Hollywood-grade production driven by your ideas. It includes you on-camera for an intro/outro, lifestyle storytelling, speed-ramping, and custom color grading. Plus, we edit dedicated vertical versions for your social media reels. Want more of you on camera? See our agent branding videos.

Do Barrington luxury listings get both a 3D tour and a floor plan?

Yes. High-net-worth and out-of-state buyers demand absolute spatial certainty. The Luxury Showcase includes an immersive Matterport or Zillow 3D Tour alongside a crisp, branded 2D schematic floor plan with precise room measurements — no extra cost.

Is there a travel fee to Barrington?

No. Barrington is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Barrington regularly.

Book · from $225