Estate Motion

Real Estate Photography in Palatine

Family homes, townhomes and downtown condos across Palatine — right next door to our Arlington Heights base. Booked online, delivered next morning. From $225.

5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews

Estimate

No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›

Delivery
Next morning
Travel
$0 in Palatine
Photos
As many as needed
Drone
FAA Part 107 licensed

Around Palatine.

Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Palatine — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.

Photo coming soon

Downtown Palatine

Shops and restaurants around the Metra station, rebuilt since 2000 with new condos and rowhouses — and the summer Street Fest.

Photo coming soon

Deer Grove Forest Preserve

Dedicated in 1917 as the very first preserve in the Cook County forest preserve system.

Photo coming soon

Twin Lakes Recreation Area

Palatine Park District lakes for fishing, golf and winter sledding.

Photo coming soon

Palatine Hills Golf Course

The Park District’s public course on Northwest Highway.

Photo coming soon

Harper College

William Rainey Harper College’s main campus on Algonquin Road.

Photo coming soon

Palanois Park

Palatine’s first suburb-style subdivision, mostly built right after World War II.

Photo coming soon

Fairgrounds Park

A neighborhood built on the old Cook County Fairgrounds, used from 1914 to 1931.

Photo coming soon

Fremd and Palatine High Schools

The two District 211 high schools that serve Palatine.

Simple pricing.

Same prices in Palatine as everywhere we work.

Photography · by home size

  • Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
  • Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
  • Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
  • Up to 5,000 sq ft$400

As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.

Add-ons

  • Drone aerial photography$50
  • 2D floor plan$50
  • Virtual twilight$25 / photo
  • Video walkthrough$100
  • Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
  • Virtual staging (4 photos)$100

Book in about a minute

Palatine questions.

Can I use your Palatine neighborhood photos for free?

Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Palatine — Downtown Palatine, Deer Grove Forest Preserve and Twin Lakes Recreation Area, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.

They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Palatine set when you book your shoot, or text us.

How much is real estate photography in Palatine?

Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a post-war home in Palanois Park, a townhome near Harper College or a condo by the downtown Metra. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page, or the Luxury Showcase for $1M+ listings.

How do add-ons work for a Palatine listing?

Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots are popular here for homes backing onto Deer Grove or the Park District’s open space.

See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.

How many photos will I get for a Palatine home?

You will receive as many high-quality photos as it takes to perfectly capture your home — whether it’s a post-war home in Palanois Park, a townhome near Harper College or a condo by the downtown Metra. For a standard home under 2,000 sq. ft., this is usually around 30 to 50 images. If your property is larger, our system adds a small fee based on the square footage. This simply covers the extra time our photographer spends at your house and the extra editing needed to show off all your extra rooms and larger layout.

How fast will I get the photos for my Palatine listing, and do I own them?

Every day your house isn’t listed is a lost opportunity. We deliver your fully edited, high-resolution photos the very next morning in one easy-to-share web link. Plus, you get full ownership rights. You can post them on Zillow, the MLS, Facebook, or print them on flyers without ever worrying about extra licensing fees or watermarks. Once we send them, they are yours to use forever.

How much notice do you need to book a shoot in Palatine?

We recommend booking 3 to 5 days in advance, especially during the busy Spring and Summer markets. However, we know real estate moves fast. If you have an emergency listing in Palatine, text us directly and we will do everything we can to fit you in.

Is there a travel fee to Palatine?

No. Palatine is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Palatine regularly.

Book · from $225