Real Estate Photography in Mount Prospect
Ranches, split-levels and condos near downtown Mount Prospect — five minutes from our Arlington Heights base. Booked online, delivered next morning. From $225.
5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews
No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›
- Delivery
- Next morning
- Travel
- $0 in Mount Prospect
- Photos
- As many as needed
- Drone
- FAA Part 107 licensed
Around Mount Prospect.
Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Mount Prospect — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.
Downtown Mount Prospect
Main Street and Busse Avenue around the Metra station, where William Busse — the village’s first mayor — opened his hardware store in 1912.
Randhurst Village
The open-air shopping center on the village’s northern edge, with Costco and a movie theater.
Melas Park
Sports fields, a dog park and an art studio on Central Road.
Lions Park
Home to the Park District’s aquatic and recreation center.
Clearwater Park
Robert T. Jackson Clearwater Park — a neighborhood park with a lake and sports courts.
Mount Prospect Golf Club
The Park District’s public golf course on the south side of the village.
Prospect High School
District 214 high school on Kensington Road.
Simple pricing.
Same prices in Mount Prospect as everywhere we work.
Photography · by home size
- Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
- Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
- Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
- Up to 5,000 sq ft$400
As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.
Add-ons
- Drone aerial photography$50
- 2D floor plan$50
- Virtual twilight$25 / photo
- Video walkthrough$100
- Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
- Virtual staging (4 photos)$100
Mount Prospect questions.
Can I use your Mount Prospect neighborhood photos for free?
Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Mount Prospect — Downtown Mount Prospect, Randhurst Village and Melas Park, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.
They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Mount Prospect set when you book your shoot, or text us.
How much is real estate photography in Mount Prospect?
Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a post-war ranch near downtown, a split-level by Melas Park or a condo near Randhurst Village. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page, or the Luxury Showcase for $1M+ listings.
How do add-ons work for a Mount Prospect listing?
Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots work well here for showing how close a home is to the Metra, Randhurst Village or the parks.
See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.
How should I prepare a Mount Prospect home before the photographer arrives?
The camera sees everything, and everyday clutter makes rooms look small and cheap to online buyers. Clear all kitchen and bathroom counters, hide personal family photos, move pet beds and trash cans out of sight, and open all the window blinds to let in natural light. Many Mount Prospect homes have finished basements — tidy those too, because buyers want to see every usable square foot.
Once you book, we will email you a simple “Prep Checklist” so your home is 100% ready.
What happens if it rains or snows on the day of my Mount Prospect shoot?
Chicago weather is unpredictable, but your marketing timeline shouldn’t suffer. If it’s just cloudy, our editors will digitally add beautiful blue skies for free — every exterior photo includes our “Blue Sky Guarantee.” If it is heavily raining or unsafe to fly the drone, we will shoot the interior that day and return for the exterior and drone shots on the next clear day at no extra charge to you.
Or we can reschedule to another day at no cost — just let us know 24 hours in advance. Want a dusk look instead? Add virtual twilight for $25 a photo.
How do I pay for the photo shoot?
We keep the payment process incredibly easy. You can pay using Zelle or Cash with zero extra fees. We also accept all major Credit Cards for your convenience, which includes a small, flat $5 processing fee. Your payment is handled smoothly online so you can focus entirely on getting your listing live.
Is there a travel fee to Mount Prospect?
No. Mount Prospect is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Mount Prospect regularly.