Real Estate Photography in Wheeling
Homes, townhomes and condos across Wheeling — a short drive from our Arlington Heights base. Booked online, delivered next morning. From $225.
5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews
No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›
- Delivery
- Next morning
- Travel
- $0 in Wheeling
- Photos
- As many as needed
- Drone
- FAA Part 107 licensed
Around Wheeling.
Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Wheeling — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.
Restaurant Row
Milwaukee Avenue’s string of restaurants along the Des Plaines River — travelers have stopped to eat here since the 1830s.
Des Plaines River Trail
Walking and biking along the river, easiest to reach from Dam No. 1 Woods.
Chicago Executive Airport
The general aviation airport shared by Wheeling and Prospect Heights.
Chevy Chase Country Club
The Park District’s golf course and banquet venue on Milwaukee Avenue.
Wheeling Historical Society Museum
Local history of a village incorporated in 1894.
Wheeling Metra station
On Metra’s North Central Service line.
Wheeling High School
District 214 high school serving Wheeling.
Simple pricing.
Same prices in Wheeling as everywhere we work.
Photography · by home size
- Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
- Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
- Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
- Up to 5,000 sq ft$400
As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.
Add-ons
- Drone aerial photography$50
- 2D floor plan$50
- Virtual twilight$25 / photo
- Video walkthrough$100
- Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
- Virtual staging (4 photos)$100
Wheeling questions.
Can I use your Wheeling neighborhood photos for free?
Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Wheeling — Restaurant Row, Des Plaines River Trail and Chicago Executive Airport, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.
They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Wheeling set when you book your shoot, or text us.
How much is real estate photography in Wheeling?
Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a ranch near the Des Plaines River, a townhome or a condo near Restaurant Row. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page, or the Luxury Showcase for $1M+ listings.
How do add-ons work for a Wheeling listing?
Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots show what buyers can’t see from the street — the river, the forest preserves and the trails nearby.
See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.
How fast will I get the photos for my Wheeling listing, and do I own them?
Every day your house isn’t listed is a lost opportunity. We deliver your fully edited, high-resolution photos the very next morning in one easy-to-share web link. Plus, you get full ownership rights. You can post them on Zillow, the MLS, Facebook, or print them on flyers without ever worrying about extra licensing fees or watermarks. Once we send them, they are yours to use forever.
How should I prepare a Wheeling home before the photographer arrives?
The camera sees everything, and everyday clutter makes rooms look small and cheap to online buyers. Clear all kitchen and bathroom counters, hide personal family photos, move pet beds and trash cans out of sight, and open all the window blinds to let in natural light. Condos and townhomes photograph best with counters completely clear and the balcony or patio swept.
Once you book, we will email you a simple “Prep Checklist” so your home is 100% ready.
How much notice do you need to book a shoot in Wheeling?
We recommend booking 3 to 5 days in advance, especially during the busy Spring and Summer markets. However, we know real estate moves fast. If you have an emergency listing in Wheeling, text us directly and we will do everything we can to fit you in.
Is there a travel fee to Wheeling?
No. Wheeling is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Wheeling regularly.