Real Estate Photography in Hoffman Estates
Homes and townhomes across Hoffman Estates — a short drive from our Arlington Heights base. Booked online, delivered next morning. From $225.
5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews
No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›
- Delivery
- Next morning
- Travel
- $0 in Hoffman Estates
- Photos
- As many as needed
- Drone
- FAA Part 107 licensed
Around Hoffman Estates.
Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Hoffman Estates — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.
The original Hoffman homes
In 1954 Sam and Jack Hoffman bought 160 acres and started building the homes that gave the village its name.
NOW Arena
The 11,000-seat arena, home of the Windy City Bulls.
Prairie Stone Business Park
A 750-acre business park along I-90 and Route 59.
Bell Works Chicagoland
The former AT&T campus, reinvented as an office, dining and event hub.
Paul Douglas Forest Preserve
Cook County forest preserve with trails, inside Hoffman Estates.
Sunderlage Smokehouse
A small farm smokehouse listed on the National Register of Historic Places.
Conant and Hoffman Estates High Schools
District 211 high schools serving the village.
Simple pricing.
Same prices in Hoffman Estates as everywhere we work.
Photography · by home size
- Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
- Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
- Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
- Up to 5,000 sq ft$400
As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.
Add-ons
- Drone aerial photography$50
- 2D floor plan$50
- Virtual twilight$25 / photo
- Video walkthrough$100
- Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
- Virtual staging (4 photos)$100
Hoffman Estates questions.
Can I use your Hoffman Estates neighborhood photos for free?
Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Hoffman Estates — the original Hoffman neighborhoods, NOW Arena and Prairie Stone, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.
They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Hoffman Estates set when you book your shoot, or text us.
How much is real estate photography in Hoffman Estates?
Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s an original 1950s Hoffman home, a newer two-story or a townhome near Prairie Stone. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page, or the Luxury Showcase for $1M+ listings.
How do add-ons work for a Hoffman Estates listing?
Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots work well here for larger lots and homes near the forest preserves.
See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.
How fast will I get the photos for my Hoffman Estates listing, and do I own them?
Every day your house isn’t listed is a lost opportunity. We deliver your fully edited, high-resolution photos the very next morning in one easy-to-share web link. Plus, you get full ownership rights. You can post them on Zillow, the MLS, Facebook, or print them on flyers without ever worrying about extra licensing fees or watermarks. Once we send them, they are yours to use forever.
How should I prepare a Hoffman Estates home before the photographer arrives?
The camera sees everything, and everyday clutter makes rooms look small and cheap to online buyers. Clear all kitchen and bathroom counters, hide personal family photos, move pet beds and trash cans out of sight, and open all the window blinds to let in natural light. Newer two-stories often have big open kitchens — clear every counter and the island, it’s the photo buyers stop on.
Once you book, we will email you a simple “Prep Checklist” so your home is 100% ready.
How much notice do you need to book a shoot in Hoffman Estates?
We recommend booking 3 to 5 days in advance, especially during the busy Spring and Summer markets. However, we know real estate moves fast. If you have an emergency listing in Hoffman Estates, text us directly and we will do everything we can to fit you in.
Is there a travel fee to Hoffman Estates?
No. Hoffman Estates is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Hoffman Estates regularly.