Estate Motion

Real Estate Photography in Hoffman Estates

Homes and townhomes across Hoffman Estates — a short drive from our Arlington Heights base. Booked online, delivered next morning. From $225.

5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews

Estimate

No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›

Delivery
Next morning
Travel
$0 in Hoffman Estates
Photos
As many as needed
Drone
FAA Part 107 licensed

Around Hoffman Estates.

Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Hoffman Estates — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.

Photo coming soon

The original Hoffman homes

In 1954 Sam and Jack Hoffman bought 160 acres and started building the homes that gave the village its name.

Photo coming soon

NOW Arena

The 11,000-seat arena, home of the Windy City Bulls.

Photo coming soon

Prairie Stone Business Park

A 750-acre business park along I-90 and Route 59.

Photo coming soon

Bell Works Chicagoland

The former AT&T campus, reinvented as an office, dining and event hub.

Photo coming soon

Paul Douglas Forest Preserve

Cook County forest preserve with trails, inside Hoffman Estates.

Photo coming soon

Sunderlage Smokehouse

A small farm smokehouse listed on the National Register of Historic Places.

Photo coming soon

Conant and Hoffman Estates High Schools

District 211 high schools serving the village.

Simple pricing.

Same prices in Hoffman Estates as everywhere we work.

Photography · by home size

  • Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
  • Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
  • Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
  • Up to 5,000 sq ft$400

As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.

Add-ons

  • Drone aerial photography$50
  • 2D floor plan$50
  • Virtual twilight$25 / photo
  • Video walkthrough$100
  • Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
  • Virtual staging (4 photos)$100

Book in about a minute

Hoffman Estates questions.

Can I use your Hoffman Estates neighborhood photos for free?

Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Hoffman Estates — the original Hoffman neighborhoods, NOW Arena and Prairie Stone, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.

They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Hoffman Estates set when you book your shoot, or text us.

How much is real estate photography in Hoffman Estates?

Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s an original 1950s Hoffman home, a newer two-story or a townhome near Prairie Stone. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page, or the Luxury Showcase for $1M+ listings.

How do add-ons work for a Hoffman Estates listing?

Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots work well here for larger lots and homes near the forest preserves.

See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.

How fast will I get the photos for my Hoffman Estates listing, and do I own them?

Every day your house isn’t listed is a lost opportunity. We deliver your fully edited, high-resolution photos the very next morning in one easy-to-share web link. Plus, you get full ownership rights. You can post them on Zillow, the MLS, Facebook, or print them on flyers without ever worrying about extra licensing fees or watermarks. Once we send them, they are yours to use forever.

How should I prepare a Hoffman Estates home before the photographer arrives?

The camera sees everything, and everyday clutter makes rooms look small and cheap to online buyers. Clear all kitchen and bathroom counters, hide personal family photos, move pet beds and trash cans out of sight, and open all the window blinds to let in natural light. Newer two-stories often have big open kitchens — clear every counter and the island, it’s the photo buyers stop on.

Once you book, we will email you a simple “Prep Checklist” so your home is 100% ready.

How much notice do you need to book a shoot in Hoffman Estates?

We recommend booking 3 to 5 days in advance, especially during the busy Spring and Summer markets. However, we know real estate moves fast. If you have an emergency listing in Hoffman Estates, text us directly and we will do everything we can to fit you in.

Is there a travel fee to Hoffman Estates?

No. Hoffman Estates is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Hoffman Estates regularly.

Book · from $225