Estate Motion

Real Estate Photography in Schaumburg

Homes, townhomes and condos across Schaumburg — a short drive from our Arlington Heights base. Booked online, delivered next morning. From $225.

5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews

Estimate

No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›

Delivery
Next morning
Travel
$0 in Schaumburg
Photos
As many as needed
Drone
FAA Part 107 licensed

Around Schaumburg.

Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Schaumburg — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.

Photo coming soon

Woodfield Mall

Opened in 1971 and still the heart of Schaumburg’s shopping district.

Photo coming soon

Weathersfield

Schaumburg’s first big subdivision — started by Alfred Campanelli in 1959 and grown to more than 6,800 homes.

Photo coming soon

Schaumburg Town Square

Village-owned center with shops and the Schaumburg Township District Library.

Photo coming soon

Spring Valley Nature Center

Park District nature preserve with trails through woods, prairie and marsh.

Photo coming soon

Volkening Heritage Farm

A living-history farm inside Spring Valley.

Photo coming soon

Wintrust Field

Home of the Schaumburg Boomers, built in 1999, next to the Schaumburg Metra station.

Photo coming soon

Renaissance Schaumburg Convention Center

Hotel and convention center on Meacham Road.

Photo coming soon

Schaumburg and Conant High Schools

Two of District 211’s five high schools.

Simple pricing.

Same prices in Schaumburg as everywhere we work.

Photography · by home size

  • Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
  • Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
  • Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
  • Up to 5,000 sq ft$400

As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.

Add-ons

  • Drone aerial photography$50
  • 2D floor plan$50
  • Virtual twilight$25 / photo
  • Video walkthrough$100
  • Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
  • Virtual staging (4 photos)$100

Book in about a minute

Schaumburg questions.

Can I use your Schaumburg neighborhood photos for free?

Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Schaumburg — Woodfield Mall, Weathersfield and Schaumburg Town Square, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.

They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Schaumburg set when you book your shoot, or text us.

How much is real estate photography in Schaumburg?

Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a Weathersfield ranch, a townhome or a condo near Woodfield. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page, or the Luxury Showcase for $1M+ listings.

How do add-ons work for a Schaumburg listing?

Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots help show the ponds, parks and nearby shopping that Schaumburg buyers ask about.

See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.

How many photos will I get for a Schaumburg home?

You will receive as many high-quality photos as it takes to perfectly capture your home — whether it’s a Weathersfield ranch, a townhome or a condo near Woodfield. For a standard home under 2,000 sq. ft., this is usually around 30 to 50 images. If your property is larger, our system adds a small fee based on the square footage. This simply covers the extra time our photographer spends at your house and the extra editing needed to show off all your extra rooms and larger layout.

How do I pay for the photo shoot?

We keep the payment process incredibly easy. You can pay using Zelle or Cash with zero extra fees. We also accept all major Credit Cards for your convenience, which includes a small, flat $5 processing fee. Your payment is handled smoothly online so you can focus entirely on getting your listing live.

What happens if it rains or snows on the day of my Schaumburg shoot?

Chicago weather is unpredictable, but your marketing timeline shouldn’t suffer. If it’s just cloudy, our editors will digitally add beautiful blue skies for free — every exterior photo includes our “Blue Sky Guarantee.” If it is heavily raining or unsafe to fly the drone, we will shoot the interior that day and return for the exterior and drone shots on the next clear day at no extra charge to you.

Or we can reschedule to another day at no cost — just let us know 24 hours in advance. Want a dusk look instead? Add virtual twilight for $25 a photo.

Is there a travel fee to Schaumburg?

No. Schaumburg is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Schaumburg regularly.

Book · from $225