Real Estate Photography in Schaumburg
Homes, townhomes and condos across Schaumburg — a short drive from our Arlington Heights base. Booked online, delivered next morning. From $225.
5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews
No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›
- Delivery
- Next morning
- Travel
- $0 in Schaumburg
- Photos
- As many as needed
- Drone
- FAA Part 107 licensed
Around Schaumburg.
Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Schaumburg — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.
Woodfield Mall
Opened in 1971 and still the heart of Schaumburg’s shopping district.
Weathersfield
Schaumburg’s first big subdivision — started by Alfred Campanelli in 1959 and grown to more than 6,800 homes.
Schaumburg Town Square
Village-owned center with shops and the Schaumburg Township District Library.
Spring Valley Nature Center
Park District nature preserve with trails through woods, prairie and marsh.
Volkening Heritage Farm
A living-history farm inside Spring Valley.
Wintrust Field
Home of the Schaumburg Boomers, built in 1999, next to the Schaumburg Metra station.
Renaissance Schaumburg Convention Center
Hotel and convention center on Meacham Road.
Schaumburg and Conant High Schools
Two of District 211’s five high schools.
Simple pricing.
Same prices in Schaumburg as everywhere we work.
Photography · by home size
- Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
- Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
- Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
- Up to 5,000 sq ft$400
As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.
Add-ons
- Drone aerial photography$50
- 2D floor plan$50
- Virtual twilight$25 / photo
- Video walkthrough$100
- Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
- Virtual staging (4 photos)$100
Schaumburg questions.
Can I use your Schaumburg neighborhood photos for free?
Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Schaumburg — Woodfield Mall, Weathersfield and Schaumburg Town Square, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.
They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Schaumburg set when you book your shoot, or text us.
How much is real estate photography in Schaumburg?
Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a Weathersfield ranch, a townhome or a condo near Woodfield. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page, or the Luxury Showcase for $1M+ listings.
How do add-ons work for a Schaumburg listing?
Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots help show the ponds, parks and nearby shopping that Schaumburg buyers ask about.
See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.
How many photos will I get for a Schaumburg home?
You will receive as many high-quality photos as it takes to perfectly capture your home — whether it’s a Weathersfield ranch, a townhome or a condo near Woodfield. For a standard home under 2,000 sq. ft., this is usually around 30 to 50 images. If your property is larger, our system adds a small fee based on the square footage. This simply covers the extra time our photographer spends at your house and the extra editing needed to show off all your extra rooms and larger layout.
How do I pay for the photo shoot?
We keep the payment process incredibly easy. You can pay using Zelle or Cash with zero extra fees. We also accept all major Credit Cards for your convenience, which includes a small, flat $5 processing fee. Your payment is handled smoothly online so you can focus entirely on getting your listing live.
What happens if it rains or snows on the day of my Schaumburg shoot?
Chicago weather is unpredictable, but your marketing timeline shouldn’t suffer. If it’s just cloudy, our editors will digitally add beautiful blue skies for free — every exterior photo includes our “Blue Sky Guarantee.” If it is heavily raining or unsafe to fly the drone, we will shoot the interior that day and return for the exterior and drone shots on the next clear day at no extra charge to you.
Or we can reschedule to another day at no cost — just let us know 24 hours in advance. Want a dusk look instead? Add virtual twilight for $25 a photo.
Is there a travel fee to Schaumburg?
No. Schaumburg is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Schaumburg regularly.