Real Estate Photography in Arlington Heights
Our home base. Listings across Arlington Heights — booked online, shot by the same local team, delivered next morning. From $225.
5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews
No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›
- Delivery
- Next morning
- Travel
- $0 in Arlington Heights
- Photos
- As many as needed
- Drone
- FAA Part 107 licensed
Around Arlington Heights.
Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Arlington Heights — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.
Downtown Arlington Heights
Walkable blocks of independent shops and restaurants around the Metropolis Performing Arts Centre, with the downtown Metra station steps away.
Ivy Hill
About 800 single-family homes built in the 1960s by Meister-Neiberg, most with 2,500–3,000 sq ft floor plans and mature trees.
Catino Estates
Around 250 ranches, colonials and Cape Cods from the late 1960s and 1970s, about 2,000 to 3,200+ sq ft.
Northgate
Single-family homes built in the mid-1980s by the Hoffman Group, on Windsor Road off Burr Oak and Arlington Heights Road.
Terramere
Early-1980s single-family homes by Kennedy Homes, on Arlington Heights Road north of Dundee.
Lake Arlington
A 50-acre lake with a walking and bike path, a boathouse and summer boat rentals — with the Lake Arlington Towne homes just north.
Arlington Heights Farmers Market
Saturday mornings at Vail and Fremont — named the best farmers market in Illinois by American Farmland Trust in 2025.
Arlington Heights Historical Museum
Historic and replica buildings, including the Müller House, a short walk from the train station.
Arlington Lakes Golf Club
A Park District course with water on 13 holes — one of 58 parks run by the Arlington Heights Park District.
North School Park
A neighborhood favorite for free summer concerts and holiday lights.
Arlington Park
The 326-acre former racetrack site on Euclid Avenue, bought by the Chicago Bears in 2023.
Simple pricing.
Same prices in Arlington Heights as everywhere we work.
Photography · by home size
- Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
- Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
- Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
- Up to 5,000 sq ft$400
As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.
Add-ons
- Drone aerial photography$50
- 2D floor plan$50
- Virtual twilight$25 / photo
- Video walkthrough$100
- Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
- Virtual staging (4 photos)$100
Arlington Heights questions.
Can I use your Arlington Heights neighborhood photos for free?
Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Arlington Heights — Downtown Arlington Heights, Ivy Hill and Catino Estates, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.
They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Arlington Heights set when you book your shoot, or text us.
How much is real estate photography in Arlington Heights?
Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s 1960s ranches in Ivy Hill and Catino Estates, 1980s two-stories in Northgate and Terramere, or a condo by the downtown Metra. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page, or the Luxury Showcase for $1M+ listings.
How do add-ons work for a Arlington Heights listing?
Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots are great here for showing how close a home is to downtown, Lake Arlington or Arlington Park.
See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.
How many photos will I get for a Arlington Heights home?
You will receive as many high-quality photos as it takes to perfectly capture your home — whether it’s 1960s ranches in Ivy Hill and Catino Estates, 1980s two-stories in Northgate and Terramere, or a condo by the downtown Metra. For a standard home under 2,000 sq. ft., this is usually around 30 to 50 images. If your property is larger, our system adds a small fee based on the square footage. This simply covers the extra time our photographer spends at your house and the extra editing needed to show off all your extra rooms and larger layout.
How fast will I get the photos for my Arlington Heights listing, and do I own them?
Every day your house isn’t listed is a lost opportunity. We deliver your fully edited, high-resolution photos the very next morning in one easy-to-share web link. Plus, you get full ownership rights. You can post them on Zillow, the MLS, Facebook, or print them on flyers without ever worrying about extra licensing fees or watermarks. Once we send them, they are yours to use forever.
What happens if it rains or snows on the day of my Arlington Heights shoot?
Chicago weather is unpredictable, but your marketing timeline shouldn’t suffer. If it’s just cloudy, our editors will digitally add beautiful blue skies for free — every exterior photo includes our “Blue Sky Guarantee.” If it is heavily raining or unsafe to fly the drone, we will shoot the interior that day and return for the exterior and drone shots on the next clear day at no extra charge to you.
Or we can reschedule to another day at no cost — just let us know 24 hours in advance. Want a dusk look instead? Add virtual twilight for $25 a photo.
How much notice do you need to book a shoot in Arlington Heights?
We recommend booking 3 to 5 days in advance, especially during the busy Spring and Summer markets. However, we know real estate moves fast. If you have an emergency listing in Arlington Heights, text us directly and we will do everything we can to fit you in.
Is there a travel fee to Arlington Heights?
No. Arlington Heights is inside our no-travel-fee area. It’s also where we’re based.