Real Estate Photography in Park Ridge
Classic homes, new builds and condos across Park Ridge — booked online, shot by the same local team, delivered next morning. From $225.
5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews
No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›
- Delivery
- Next morning
- Travel
- $0 in Park Ridge
- Photos
- As many as needed
- Drone
- FAA Part 107 licensed
Around Park Ridge.
Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Park Ridge — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.
Uptown Park Ridge
The walkable downtown around the Metra station, with a Saturday farmers market from Memorial Day through October.
Pickwick Theatre
A 1928 Art Deco movie palace with a 100-foot tower, on the National Register since 1975.
Hodges Park
Across from City Hall — free Friday-night summer concerts by the Park Ridge Fine Arts Symphony.
Iannelli Studios
The former studio of sculptor Alfonso Iannelli, who designed the Pickwick’s interior.
Park Ridge Historical Society
Museum of the city’s history.
Maine South High School
District 207 high school serving Park Ridge.
Simple pricing.
Same prices in Park Ridge as everywhere we work.
Photography · by home size
- Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
- Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
- Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
- Up to 5,000 sq ft$400
As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.
Add-ons
- Drone aerial photography$50
- 2D floor plan$50
- Virtual twilight$25 / photo
- Video walkthrough$100
- Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
- Virtual staging (4 photos)$100
Park Ridge questions.
Can I use your Park Ridge neighborhood photos for free?
Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Park Ridge — Uptown Park Ridge, Pickwick Theatre and Hodges Park, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.
They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Park Ridge set when you book your shoot, or text us.
How much is real estate photography in Park Ridge?
Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s a classic bungalow or Tudor near Uptown, a new build or a condo by the Metra. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page.
How do add-ons work for a Park Ridge listing?
Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots help show how close a home is to Uptown, the Metra and the parks.
See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.
Do you photograph luxury homes in Park Ridge?
Yes — from the new builds on tree-lined streets to the classic homes near Uptown. For $1M+ listings we recommend the Luxury Showcase. Everything is included: Flambient photos, drone aerials, a Matterport or Zillow 3D tour, a 2D floor plan, virtual staging and twilight, plus a cinematic video with you on camera and vertical reels for social media.
Your photos and floor plans arrive the next morning, and the cinematic video and reels follow within 24 to 48 hours.
How should I prepare a Park Ridge home before the photographer arrives?
The camera sees everything, and everyday clutter makes rooms look small and cheap to online buyers. Clear all kitchen and bathroom counters, hide personal family photos, move pet beds and trash cans out of sight, and open all the window blinds to let in natural light. Older Park Ridge homes have beautiful details — clear mantels, built-ins and window seats so they stand out.
Once you book, we will email you a simple “Prep Checklist” so your home is 100% ready.
How fast will I get the photos for my Park Ridge listing, and do I own them?
Every day your house isn’t listed is a lost opportunity. We deliver your fully edited, high-resolution photos the very next morning in one easy-to-share web link. Plus, you get full ownership rights. You can post them on Zillow, the MLS, Facebook, or print them on flyers without ever worrying about extra licensing fees or watermarks. Once we send them, they are yours to use forever.
Is there a travel fee to Park Ridge?
No. Park Ridge is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Park Ridge regularly.