Real Estate Photography in Rolling Meadows
Classic ranches and townhomes across Rolling Meadows — minutes from our Arlington Heights base. Booked online, delivered next morning. From $225.
5.0 on Google · 40+ reviews
No payment today. Listing $1M+? Luxury Showcase ›
- Delivery
- Next morning
- Travel
- $0 in Rolling Meadows
- Photos
- As many as needed
- Drone
- FAA Part 107 licensed
Around Rolling Meadows.
Neighborhoods, parks and landmarks we photograph around Rolling Meadows — free for agents who link to us. Plus homes we’ve shot right here.
The original Kimball Hill homes
Rolling Meadows began here — builder Kimball Hill’s first residents moved in in 1953.
Plum Grove
The early farming area where the first land claim in Rolling Meadows was recorded in 1836.
Kirchoff Road
The city’s main street for shopping and dining, near City Hall.
Salt Creek
The creek that runs through town — the Salt Creek Rural Park District serves parts of Rolling Meadows, Palatine and Arlington Heights.
Golf Road corridor
Office campuses along Golf Road on the city’s south side.
Rolling Meadows Park District
Founded in 1958 and a four-time finalist for the National Gold Medal for park excellence.
Rolling Meadows High School
District 214 school serving about half the city — Fremd High School serves the other half.
Simple pricing.
Same prices in Rolling Meadows as everywhere we work.
Photography · by home size
- Up to 2,000 sq ft$225
- Up to 3,000 sq ft$250
- Up to 4,000 sq ft$325
- Up to 5,000 sq ft$400
As many photos as the home needs. Next-morning delivery.
Add-ons
- Drone aerial photography$50
- 2D floor plan$50
- Virtual twilight$25 / photo
- Video walkthrough$100
- Matterport / Zillow 3D tourfrom $200
- Virtual staging (4 photos)$100
Rolling Meadows questions.
Can I use your Rolling Meadows neighborhood photos for free?
Yes. Besides your listing, we photograph the lifestyle around Rolling Meadows — the original Kimball Hill homes, Kirchoff Road and Salt Creek, drone aerials of the area, local parks and schools. Buyers don’t just buy a house, they buy the neighborhood, so these photos help you sell the lifestyle on your website, in neighborhood guides and on social media.
They’re free for agents. The only condition: when you post them, mention Estate Motion and link to our website, estatemotion.com. Ask for the Rolling Meadows set when you book your shoot, or text us.
How much is real estate photography in Rolling Meadows?
Priced by home size: $225 up to 2,000 sq ft, $250 up to 3,000, $325 up to 4,000 and $400 up to 5,000 — the same price whether it’s an original Kimball Hill ranch or a townhome near Kirchoff Road. Every shoot includes as many photos as the home needs, next-morning delivery and our Blue Sky Guarantee. See everything included on our real estate photography page, or the Luxury Showcase for $1M+ listings.
How do add-ons work for a Rolling Meadows listing?
Add-ons are extras you tick while booking — you only pay for what you need: drone aerial photography $50, 2D floor plan $50, virtual twilight $25 per photo, video walkthrough $100, Matterport or Zillow 3D tour from $200 and virtual staging $100 for 4 photos. Everything is captured in the same visit. Drone shots help show the lot, the roofline and how close a home is to Salt Creek and the parks.
See real examples of each add-on in our examples strip.
How should I prepare a Rolling Meadows home before the photographer arrives?
The camera sees everything, and everyday clutter makes rooms look small and cheap to online buyers. Clear all kitchen and bathroom counters, hide personal family photos, move pet beds and trash cans out of sight, and open all the window blinds to let in natural light. Ranch homes show everything on one level, so open every blind and turn on all the lights before we arrive.
Once you book, we will email you a simple “Prep Checklist” so your home is 100% ready.
How do I pay for the photo shoot?
We keep the payment process incredibly easy. You can pay using Zelle or Cash with zero extra fees. We also accept all major Credit Cards for your convenience, which includes a small, flat $5 processing fee. Your payment is handled smoothly online so you can focus entirely on getting your listing live.
What happens if it rains or snows on the day of my Rolling Meadows shoot?
Chicago weather is unpredictable, but your marketing timeline shouldn’t suffer. If it’s just cloudy, our editors will digitally add beautiful blue skies for free — every exterior photo includes our “Blue Sky Guarantee.” If it is heavily raining or unsafe to fly the drone, we will shoot the interior that day and return for the exterior and drone shots on the next clear day at no extra charge to you.
Or we can reschedule to another day at no cost — just let us know 24 hours in advance. Want a dusk look instead? Add virtual twilight for $25 a photo.
Is there a travel fee to Rolling Meadows?
No. Rolling Meadows is inside our no-travel-fee area. We’re based in Arlington Heights and shoot listings in Rolling Meadows regularly.